National championships 2018

CROSS DUATHLON
(CAB Cross Duathlon)
2018-03-18
ELITE - Women
1 KLEIN Isabelle F35 TriLux
ELITE - Men
1 EWEN Jérôme M30 Team Snooze
2 PAPI Dany M35 CA Belvaux
3 PADERHUBER Oliver M35 CA Belvaux
4 DURRER Philippe M30 Trispeed Mamer
5 REISER Michael M35 CAPA Ettelbruck
6 MAURICE Jérôme M45 Trispeed Mamer
M25
1 DESBORDES Joé Team Snooze
M30
1 MERTZ Ben Team Snooze
M35
1 GAUDRON Jean-Luc TriLux
2 MALLARDI Nicola CA Belvaux
3 FEHR Duc CA Belvaux
M40
1 LOPES Isidro L'Hirondelle Schuttrange
2 BERG Claude CA Belvaux
M45
1 SEIDEL Christian TRIATHLON X3M
2 MOLTER Roland TriLux
M50
1 SCHMITZ Jean Trispeed Mamer
2 FELTES Carlo TRIATHLON X3M
Youth A - Girls
1 DANIËLS Eva TriLux
Youth A - Boys
1 CARRE Tom Trispeed Mamer
Youth B - Boys
1 CARRE Aurélien Trispeed Mamer
2 LANNERS Nicolas Trispeed Mamer
Youth C - Girls
1 HIM Julia Trispeed Mamer
2 ANDERSEN Jasmin Trispeed Mamer
3 BIVER Lou Trispeed Mamer
4 PIECH Sarah Trispeed Mamer
Youth C - Boys
1 LANG David Trispeed Mamer
2 KERRENS Alex Trispeed Mamer
3 SEIDEL Luca TRIATHLON X3M
4 SCHILTZ Finn TRIATHLON X3M
Paratriathlon PT4 - Men
1 KURT Joe Trispeed Mamer
DUATHLON STANDARD DISTANCE
(CAB Duathlon)
2018-04-29
FEDERAL - Women
1 OVERBEEK Haitske F40 L'Hirondelle Schuttrange
ELITE - Women
1 KLEIN Isabelle F35 TriLux
2 FLAMMANG Danièle F45 Trispeed Mamer
3 THILLMANN Lis F25 TriLux
ELITE - Men
1 EWEN Jérôme M30 Team Snooze
2 LIENERS Yannick M30 CA Belvaux
3 PAPI Dany M35 CA Belvaux
4 LUCAS Claude M30 TRIATHLON X3M
5 PADERHUBER Oliver M35 CA Belvaux
6 BENTNER Paul M40 L'Hirondelle Schuttrange
7 TANSON Pierre M40 L'Hirondelle Schuttrange
8 MOOG Steve M40 L'Hirondelle Schuttrange
9 PETERS Sam M30 Trispeed Mamer
10 HIM Georges M50 CA Dudelange
F30
1 DZIADEK Anja Trispeed Mamer
F40
1 EGILSDOTTIR Runa TriLux
F45
1 ESCHETTE Sonny TRIATHLON X3M
F50
1 ZENNER Martine Trispeed Mamer
M25
1 SANTOS Paulo Team Snooze
M30
1 FERRARI Bryan Team Snooze
2 JUNGBLUTH Eric Trispeed Mamer
3 RAACH Jeff L'Hirondelle Schuttrange
4 KOCH Yves TRIATHLON X3M
5 LALOUX Kevin CAE Grevenmacher
6 MERTZ Ben Team Snooze
7 HELLERS Yann TriLux
8 VANDINI Fabio CA Belvaux
9 BECKER Andy CA Belvaux
M35
1 FEHR Duc CA Belvaux
2 HOESS Stefan TriLux
M40
1 HODGSON Gavin TRIATHLON X3M
2 CAETANO Yves TriLux
3 LOPES Isidro L'Hirondelle Schuttrange
4 BERG Claude CA Belvaux
5 WEBER Romain TriLux
6 PIRENNE Christophe CA Dudelange
M45
1 MAAR Patrick CA Belvaux
2 FELLER Steve Individuelle
M50
1 KIEFFER Alain CA Belvaux
2 OBERWEIS Werner Individuelle
3 LAPLUME Christian Trispeed Mamer
4 FELTES Carlo TRIATHLON X3M
5 MAJERUS René CAPA Ettelbruck
M55
1 REDING Roland TriLux
M65
1 SCHNEIDER Jean-Claude TriLux
Youth A - Girls
1 DANIËLS Eva TriLux
2 HERMES Sophie Trispeed Mamer
3 BERTON Nina Trispeed Mamer
Youth A - Boys
1 CARRE Tom Trispeed Mamer
Youth B - Girls
1 RIES Noémie TRIATHLON X3M
2 MURRAY Sofia Trispeed Mamer
Youth B - Boys
1 CARRE Aurélien Trispeed Mamer
2 CAUWE-GOERES Valentin Trispeed Mamer
3 LANNERS Nicolas Trispeed Mamer
Youth C - Girls
1 NOTHUM Gwen Trispeed Mamer
2 LANGER Noa TRIATHLON X3M
3 ANDERSEN Jasmin Trispeed Mamer
4 HIM Julia Trispeed Mamer
5 PIECH Sarah Trispeed Mamer
6 BARRETT-HAYES Kristina CS Luxembourg
Youth C - Boys
1 LANG David Trispeed Mamer
2 KERRENS Alex Trispeed Mamer
3 SEIDEL Luca TRIATHLON X3M
4 MOOG Mathis CAE Grevenmacher
5 WEISHAAR Leo TRIATHLON X3M
6 MURRAY James Trispeed Mamer
7 LANNERS Pit Trispeed Mamer
TRIATHLON MIDDLE DISTANCE
(Ironman 70.3 Luxembourg)
2018-06-17
FEDERAL - Women
1 OVERBEEK Haitske F40 L'Hirondelle Schuttrange
ELITE - Women
1 MARGUE Sophie F25 CAE Grevenmacher
2 FLAMMANG Danièle F45 Trispeed Mamer
3 DZIADEK Anja F30 Trispeed Mamer
4 THILLMANN Lis F25 TriLux
5 LIENERS Sandra F25 CA Belvaux
ELITE - Men
1 LAMBERTY Philippe M30 Individuelle
2 LUCAS Claude M30 TRIATHLON X3M
3 WAGNER Eric M30 Team Snooze
4 BENTNER Paul M40 L'Hirondelle Schuttrange
5 MOOG Steve M40 L'Hirondelle Schuttrange
6 LIENERS Yannick M30 CA Belvaux
7 WEYLAND Christian M40 TRIATHLON X3M
8 PETERS Sam M30 Trispeed Mamer
9 SARDAIN Gabriel M18 Team Snooze
F30
1 STERBA Jill Team Snooze
2 WEBER Andrée Trispeed Mamer
F50
1 METZDORFF Marie-Claire TRIATHLON X3M
M30
1 JUNGBLUTH Eric Trispeed Mamer
2 KIEFFER Fabien CA Belvaux
3 FERRARI Bryan Team Snooze
4 KOCH Yves TRIATHLON X3M
5 RAACH Serge CA Belvaux
M35
1 GAUDRON Jean-Luc TriLux
2 SCHMITZ Tom CAE Grevenmacher
3 MALLARDI Nicola CA Belvaux
4 FEHR Duc CA Belvaux
M40
1 CAETANO Yves TriLux
2 HUBSCH Eric L'Hirondelle Schuttrange
3 WEISHAAR Alex TRIATHLON X3M
4 BERG Claude CA Belvaux
5 SCHEER Pascal CAPA Ettelbruck
M45
1 PIECH Pascal Trispeed Mamer
2 FELLER Steve Individuelle
3 FUNCK Marc Celtic Diekirch
M50
1 OBERWEIS Werner Individuelle
2 SCHARTZ Aloyse TriLux
3 MAJERUS René CAPA Ettelbruck
4 FELTES Carlo TRIATHLON X3M
M55
1 LONGO Francesco Celtic Diekirch
M60
1 BARTOLINI Gian-Marco TRIATHLON X3M
M65
1 SCHNEIDER Jean-Claude TriLux
TRIATHLON STANDARD DISTANCE
(Triathlon Echternach)
2018-07-07
ELITE - Women
1 WILTGEN Pia F30 CA Dudelange
2 JAFFKE Annette F45 CAE Grevenmacher
3 THILLMANN Lis F25 TriLux
4 DZIADEK Anja F30 Trispeed Mamer
5 COLBACH Claudine F40 L'Hirondelle Schuttrange
ELITE - Men
1 PAYET Gregor M18 Team Snooze
2 GORGES Oliver M18 CA Belvaux
3 LIENERS Yannick M30 CA Belvaux
4 LUCAS Claude M30 TRIATHLON X3M
5 MOOG Steve M40 L'Hirondelle Schuttrange
M25
1 SANTOS Paulo Team Snooze
M30
1 SCHMIT Tom CAE Grevenmacher
2 KOCH Yves TRIATHLON X3M
M35
1 DAVID-QUIGNON Jonas TriLux
2 FEHR Duc CA Belvaux
M40
1 CAETANO Yves TriLux
2 FOLSCHEID Bob TriLux
3 PIRENNE Christophe CA Dudelange
4 SCHEER Pascal CAPA Ettelbruck
M45
1 FELLER Steve Individuelle
2 LARUCCIA Emiliano TRIATHLON X3M
3 CLESSE Roger TRIATHLON X3M
M50
1 LAPLUME Christian Trispeed Mamer
2 HIM Georges CA Dudelange
3 SCHARTZ Aloyse TriLux
4 MAJERUS René CAPA Ettelbruck
M55
1 LIENERS René CA Belvaux
2 LONGO Francesco Celtic Diekirch
Youth B - Girls
1 RIES Noémie TRIATHLON X3M
Youth B - Boys
1 CAUWE-GOERES Valentin Trispeed Mamer
2 LAPLUME Metti Trispeed Mamer
Youth C - Girls
1 HIM Julia Trispeed Mamer
2 PIECH Sarah Trispeed Mamer
3 ANDERSEN Jasmin Trispeed Mamer
Youth C - Boys
1 LANG David Trispeed Mamer
2 MOOG Mathis CAE Grevenmacher
3 KERRENS Alex Trispeed Mamer
4 WEISHAAR Leo TRIATHLON X3M
5 SEIDEL Luca TRIATHLON X3M
6 SCHILTZ Finn TRIATHLON X3M
TRIATHLON SPRINT DISTANCE
(Wämper Triathlon)
2018-08-19
ELITE - Women
1 WILTGEN Pia F30 CA Dudelange
2 DZIADEK Anja F30 Trispeed Mamer
3 KREMER Paule F30 TriLux
ELITE - Men
1 KORNELIS Stefan M40 Celtic Diekirch
M35
1 FEHR Duc CA Belvaux
M40
1 CAETANO Yves TriLux
2 SCHEER Pascal CAPA Ettelbruck
M50
1 LAPLUME Christian Trispeed Mamer
2 FELTES Carlo TRIATHLON X3M
3 MAJERUS René CAPA Ettelbruck
M55
1 LONGO Francesco Celtic Diekirch
2 LIENERS René CA Belvaux